Quiz Winners 2013     
Enniscorthy  Table Quiz Name of Team Panel 
Club Venue    
Ballyhogue Gary Byrnes  (Bree )  Not a Clue Paul Murphy, Jim
  Doyle, Judy Donnelly, Tom Furlong
Cloughbawn Cloughbawn GAA Complex – Castleboro BARPH Barry Kinsella,
  Andrew Macugh, Roisin and Philip Quigley
Davidstown Millenium (Davidstown) No Jocks Robert Hassey,
  Michael Hayes, Stephen Kennedy, Mel Fitzpatrick
Duffry
  Rovers 
Jordans – Ballindaggin  Duffry Rovers Louie Rafter, Matt
  Mernagh, Mary & Mick Power
HWH Bunclody Riversedge  – Bunclody A Family Affair Liam, Maeve,
  Eileen,Martin and  John Murphy
Monageer-Boolavogue Monageer Tavern – Monageer  Monageer-Boolavogue Paul Fenlon, Paul
  Tuohy,Ann Bulter Fran O Brien
Oulart The
  Ballagh 
Oulart Hill Bar (Oulart)  Noel’s All Stars Noel Doyle, Darren
  Moore, Aodhagan Swords, Dave Whelan
Oulart The
  Ballagh 
Bob’s Bar (Ballagh) Matt Gahans Matt Gahan, Shane
  Reddy, Michael Reddy, Nicola Reddy
Oylegate/Glenbrien Mernagh Pub -Oylegate Glenbrien Crew Tom, Daiti , Eoin O
  Mahoney, David Jordan
Rapparees/Starlights Bellefield GAA Complex Liars Corner Boys Padraig Hall, Pat
  Kearney, Damien Mahon, Bill Morrissey
Rathnure Conrans The Hooligns Kathleen, Sharon,
  Jimmy, TBA Holohan (Family)
Shamrocks Traceys Hotel – Enniscorthy Shamrocks Laura Franklin, Karen
  Franklin, Jimmy Franklin, Brendan Murphy
New Ross
  District
     
Club Venue    
Adamstown Foleys (Newbawn) St Abbans Adamstown Joan Furlong, John
  Kent, Dympa Furlong , Maura Carroll
Bannow/Ballymitty Tire na nOg – Wellington Bridge Mick Wallace’s Team Awaiting confirmation
Clongeen PJ. Murphys  The Big 3+1  Michael Sinnott,,
  Michael Kent, Michael Casey, Adrain Casey
Geraldine
  O  Hanrahans
The Ferry Inn – New Ross The Newtown Commoners Ged Maguire, Thomas O
  Shea, Aoife Maguire, Pat Fallon
Gusserane  Powers Ballycullane  The Disappointment Cathal Somers, Shay
  Keevans, Kierian Bird, Kevin Cunningham
Horeswood Dunphys -Campile Duffin’s Dodgers Michael Duffin, Jean
  O’ Reilly, John Kenny, Stephen O Connor
R/Cushinstown Horse & Hound  Camblin Roses Michal and Ailish
  Whitty, Philip and Antoinette Carberry
St James Sportsmans Inn Ramsgrange St James Noel, Billy Holohan,
  Dan Meaney, Pat Kenny
Taghmon/Camross Taghmon GAA Complex The Girls and
  Jim 
Ann & Catriona
  Hannnon, Jim Morrissey, Eleanor Murphy
       
Gorey District Venue    
Askamore
  -Kilrush
Askamore Community Centre WMD’s Mary, Davie Donohue,
  Susan O Neill, Willie Brennan
Ballygarrett-Realt
  na Mara
GAA Complex  Riverchapel Rogues Dermot, Podge Dunbar,
  Ray Corcoran , Murt Flemming
Castletown-Liam
  Mellows
Anchor Bar Sun and Sully C Sunderland, B
  Carty, P Carty, J Sullivan
Clonee Parkside – Camolin  Clonee Warriors Suzanne Byrne, Enda
  Furlong, Vincent Gallagher, Pat O’Hagan
Craanford Cooneys  of hollyforth  Mrs  Brownes Boys Cora, Andrew, Eilish
  and James Browne
Ferns  Dunbars – Ferns Ferns Jamie Dunbar, James
  Murphy, Paul Murphy, Dawn Whelan
Kilanerin
  -Ballyfad
Murphys Pub Kilanerin   Awaiting confirmation
Naomh Eanna Gorey GAA Complex The Merry Milk Maids Mary McDonald, John
  Egan, Sue Egan, Michael J Dwyer
St Patricks The Ramble – Ballycarnew  The Oulart Supporters Billy, Hempenstall,
  Charlie Murphy, Ann McGuire
Tara Rocks Bunkers  Bar – the Rock Croghan John, Paddy, Frank
  Cullen, Padraigh Byrne
Wexford Venue    
Blackwater Ettchinghams – Blackwater Blackwater Pat Curran, Nig
  Cullen, Declan Roche, Sean Hamilton
Clonard Wexford Golf Club Peters Cathal O Grady,Tom O
  Connell, Derek Flood, John O Brien
Crossabeg/Ballymurn Foleys – Crossabeg  Crossabeg/Ballymurn Pax “Peter
  Shortall, Netta Shortle, Ger Shortle, Aida Corish
Faythe
  Harriers
Bugler Doyles- South Main Street Boscos Boys Tony Walsh, Sean
  Mahoney, Chris Walsh, Brian Walsh 
Glynn/Barntown Glynn/Barntown GAA Club Gerry and the
  Pacemakers
Olivia Sweeney, Julie
  Kearney, Ger Sweeney, Meabh Cooney
Kilmore Quigleys – Kilmore Kilmore Fintan O Reilly, Jim
  Moore, Colm Dillion, Michale Cooney
OLI Butlers of Broadyway The Also Rans Aidan Browne, Aedin
  Hassett, Frank Browne, Bernadette Byrne
Post/Primary
  Schools
Ferrycarrig Hotel Mercy Marauders Pat Gately, Paul
  King, Martina, Gatley, Maura Griffin 
Sarsfields Gaelic Bar -Bishopswater Austerity David, Paul, Padraig
  Gannon, Michael Cuddihy 
Shelmaliers Hotel Curracloe    Awaiting confirmation
St Annes  Sciville Lodge – Duncormack Fintan Ffrench’s  Fintan, Mona, Eamonn
  Ffrench, Neil Roche
St Josephs Browns Pub – Bishopswater Fat Chance Darren McManus, Liam
  Leahy, Dymphna leahy, Niall McGuinness
St Martins St Martins GAA Club The Mountainneers Phil Murphy, Brian
  Nolan, Margaret Daly, Kieran Daly
St Marys
  Maudlintown
Pike Inn – Wexford  St Marys Maudlintown Martin O Connor,
  Michael Furlong, John Ffrench, Philip Doran
Volunteers Gayners – Wexford Volunteers Aidan Buckley, Rory
  Dwyer, Anthony Bulter, Pat Bruen